Friday, May 20, 2011

IM GONNA LICK THE LIBERTY BELL


sorry it's 12.45am and im on a himym high 8-)


HAHAA THIS ONE WAS AN AWESOME EPISODE



^ UNDENIABLY MY FAVOURITE ^


#while your kids were waiting for you to finish one of them became an assasin and the other became a wizard












Katy: Hi, I’m Katy Perry and I’m gonna be on How I Met Your Mother this week.
Neil: Hi, I’m Neil Patrick Harris and I’m gonna be on Katy Perry this week.


HAHAHAHHAHA THE GIFS TOTALLY CRACK ME UP sorry if i killed your internet making them load. there are so many more i wanna spam tonight but i'll kill everyone so nah. watching old how i met your mother episodes in school has been making my days really awesome. feels like the burden i carry to school has lightened much significantly having such a great show to watch during breaks :-) WOOHOZOZO i swear people are going to start thinking im on dope every day in class. i'm always grinning at the screen or grinning to myself when i think about a funny moment in himym. doesn't help that the theme song always plays in my head nowadays.

i see so many things in my life now all with references to himym. it's creepy yet at the same time extremely cool. what uppppp :>


"So don’t make decisions then, don’t talk to people, don’t do ANYTHING. Just go to bed." - how i met your mother

YES AMANDA GO TO BED you are going to die tomorrow in school. wootz 1am 6am gonna wake up in the morning gotta get dressed gotta go downstairs~

No comments:

Post a Comment